Print Servers / Networking Products - Huge Savings! Save up to 15%


Huge Savings! Up to 15% off on Print Servers (in Networking Products) at Mac Wizard Service [10]. Top brands include IOGEAR, HP, Black Box, TRENDnet, Transition Networks, Print-Caddy, CP Technologies, Add On, Lexmark, Aigital, Netgear, & Zebra Technologies. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



IOGear 1-Port USB Printer Server
By IOGEAR
In Stock
$49.95
$44.10
You Save: 12%

mpn: GPSU21, ean: 0115885801960,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Easily connect a USB printer to a workAllows multiple puters to share 1 USB printerPrint from puter on a work or from across the inter3-year warrantyIncludes power adapter and CAT5 cableEasily connect a USB printer to a network. Allows multiple computers to share 1 USB printer on a network. Print from any computer on a network or from across the internet. 3-year warranty. Includes power adapter and CAT5 cable.


J7997G - HP/COMPAQ - JetDirect 630N IPv6 Gigabit Internal Print Server
By HP
In Stock
$41.23

mpn: J7997G, ean: 0617529316040,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
HP Jetdirect 630N IPv6 J7997G Print ServerHP Jetdirect 630N IPv6 J7997G Print Server.


Black Box Corp Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 2 X Rj-45 1 X St Duplex - 10/100base-tx 100base-x - External Rack-mountable LBH100A-ST
By Black Box
In Stock
$47.11

mpn: LBH100A-ST, ean: 0822088065104,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
STANDARD MEDIA CONVERTER SWITCH, 115-VACSTANDARD MEDIA CONVERTER SWITCH.


Black Box LBH100AE-H-SSC Transceiver/Media Converter
By Black Box
In Stock
$530.95

mpn: LBH100AE-H-SSC, ean: 0822088104964,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
HARDENED MEDIA CONVERTER SWITCHES, 10/-1Black Box Lbh100ae-h-ssc Transceiver/media Converter - 2 X Network (rj-45) - 1 X Sc Ports - 10/100base-tx, 100base-x - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable.


TRENDnet 1-Port Multi-Function USB Print Server TE100-MFP1 (Version v1.0R)
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$349.00

mpn: TE100-MFP1, ean: 0072858924166,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
TRENDnet's 1-Port Multi-Function USB Print Server, model TE100-MFP1, transforms most stand-alone multi-function and standard USB printers into a shared network resource. Install your multi-function printer in the most ergonomic location and then connect the compact TE100-MFP1 to a wired network.Install your multifunction printer in the most ergonomic location and then connect the compact TE100-MFP1 to a wired network. An intuitive utility supports Windows and Mac operating systems and provides a


Transition Networks SBFTF1011-105-NA Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
By Transition Networks
In Stock
$229.16

mpn: SBFTF1011-105-NA, ean: 0801038390930,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
10/100 Bridging Media Converter Cost-Effective Stand-Alone Unit 10/100Mbps media converters with full switching capability. Designed to extend the reach of a 10/100 network and offer cost-effective conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex environments.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate:


Print-Caddy: Portable Network Print Server Ethernet or Wireless via PC. Upto 10 printers. Automatic Printer Driver Install. Most printer models supported
By Print-Caddy
In Stock
$49.99

mpn: 8541548056, ean: 0669818967747,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Print-Caddy Lite is a small USB attached Print Server that connects to any PC or laptop and automatically discovers your existing printers and helps you create full-quality printed output without the need to download or install drivers. With Print-Caddy Lite, it's easy to print full quality photos and documents from your Windows PC or laptop (Mac OS coming soon) without having to install additional software (drivers). Print-Caddy Lite features include easy discovery, automatic media selection,


HP JetDirect 170X 10BT 1-Port RJ45 External Print Server J3258A
By HP
In Stock
$107.70

mpn: J3258A, ean: 0720825503349,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Printer Accessories, Hewlett Packard, JetDirect 170X 25 PIN PAR PORT RJ45, J3258ACompatible with virtually any printer that includes a parallel port. Prints up to 6 times faster than file server or shared-PC printing connections. Supports Ethernet and 802.3 network types. Simple to install.


HP J6061A-ABA Jet Direct 380x External Print Server (802.11b)
By HP
In Stock
$93.39

mpn: J6061A#ABA, ean: 0808736197946,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Hewlett-Packard J6061A#ABA HP 380X JetDirect Print ServerPerfect wireless solution for small and medium businesses. Transfer rates up to 11 Mbps. 3-year manufacturer's warranty.


CP Technologies Print Server with Multi Ports
By CP Technologies
In Stock
$74.90
$74.15
You Save: 1%

mpn: FPS-1033, ean: 0878742004460,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Shipping Depth: 7.4 Shipping Height: 2.7 Shipping Width: 14.3 Master Pack Qty: 10 General Information Manufacturer: CP Technologies Manufacturer Part Number: FPS-1033 Brand Name: LevelOne Product Model: FPS-1033 Product Name: FPS-1033 Print Server Marketing Information: LevelOne FPS-1033 print server is an ideal network printing solution for small offices, home offices, schools and other businesses that require printer sharing over the same network. The FPS-1033 is a multi-port Fast Ethernet Pri


CP Technologies LevelOne FPS-1033 Print Server with Multi-Port - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x Parallel - 100Mbps
By CP Technologies
In Stock
$89.93
$82.34
You Save: 8%

mpn: FPS-1033, ean: 0804067209334,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Description: The LevelOne FPS-1033 print server is an ideal network printing solution for small offices, home offices, schools and other businesses that require printer sharing over the same network. The FPS-1033 is a multi-port Fast Ethernet Print Server and provides network printer sharing for both USB and Parallel printers. Features: Multi-Port print server for network print sharing USB 2.0 interface Simple setup with user-friendly interface Support multiple network printing protocols Supp


AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter (ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST)
By Add On
In Stock
$89.21
$81.99
You Save: 8%

mpn: ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST, ean: 0821455579855,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Mini Media ConverterDevice Type: Fiber media converter| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles| Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45 Ý 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - ST single-mode.


LMC270A-MM-SC - BLACK BOX CORP LMC270A-MM-SC HARDENED MINI INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER Black Box LMC270AMMSC New LMC270A-MM-SC Hardened Mini Industrial Media
By Black Box
In Stock
$201.91
$171.59
You Save: 15%

mpn: LMC270A-MM-SC, ean: 7426101790788,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
HARDENED MINI INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTERPlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to be fully functional, original and authentic.. LMC270A-MM-SC.


HP Jetdirect EW2500 802.11G Print Server Hp Jetdirect EW2500 Print Server: Us-en
By HP
In Stock
$269.99

mpn: J8021A#ABA, ean: 0778889309339,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Integrate printers and MFPs into your wireless network with added security. Send and print documents protected by IPsec, 802.11x and several encryption options. Plus, setup and installation are easy for a variety of printers, systems and protocols. Accessory Type: Server. Accessory_Type - Server. Pre-consumer_Recycled_Content_Percent - 0%. Post-consumer_Recycled_Content_Percent - 0%. Total_Recycled_Content_Percent - 0%.


Lexmark MarkNet 8352 802.11 b/g/n Wireless Print Server (27X0128) (Renewed)
By Lexmark
In Stock
$36.25

mpn: 27X0128-cr, ean: 0766234209496,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Customize Your Lexmark Printer or Multifunction Machine and Optimize Productivity with Genuine Lexmark Accessories. Lexmark M1145 M3150 MS310 MS312 MS315 MS410 MS415 MS510 MS610 MarkNet 8352 80211 b/g/n Wireless Print Server Kit-V. Equip Access Wireless Print Server.


HP J9152D Aruba - SFP+ transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - SFP+ / LC Multi-Mode - up to 722 ft - for HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930M 24, 3800, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, MACsec Advanced M
By HP
In Stock
$250.00

mpn: J9152D, ean: 0088564666849,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LRM 220m MMF XCVR.


Aigital WiFi Extender 300 Mbps Wireless Repeater Internet Signal Range Booster Adapter, Easy Setup WLAN Network Amplifier Access Point Dongle WiFi Blast - 2.4GHz WPS Function New Chip
By Aigital
In Stock
$26.99
4.1 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
This small WiFi Extender can easily boost your wifi range to let you have a more vast network coverage and surf the internet more conveniently. When do you need this wifi extender? 👉 1. When your home wifi works well, but its range is not long enough. It cannot reach to your yard, your other further rooms, your second floor, your basement, your garage and so on. - Set it as Repeater Mode, to extend your wifi range to achieve a full house coverage. 👉 2. When you have a modem but d


HP J4859D Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - for Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module, OfficeConnect 1410
By HP
In Stock
$99.99
$99.95

mpn: J4859D, ean: 0088564368507,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVRJ4859D.


NETGEAR PS110 - Print server - parallel - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
By Netgear
In Stock
$159.95

mpn: PS110UK, ean: 0606449002249,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Benefits: Gives you the freedom to place your printers in the most convenient location. Lets you share 2 printers on a network without having to leave your PC on. Works with most parallel port-equipped laser and ink jet printers.netgear. print server.


Zebranet 10/100 Printserver Ext for Z4M+ Z6M+ 105SL S600 Rohs
By Zebra Technologies
In Stock
$246.90

mpn: G47490, ean: 0076070706715,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Zebranet 10/100 Printserver Ext for Z4M+ Z6M+ 105SL S600 RohsEXT FOR Z4M+ Z6M+ 105SL S600 ROHS.



Viewing Page 1 of 3

Browse Our Catalog




Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - macwizardservice.com. All Rights Reserved.