Axiom Memory - 01-SSC-9790-AX - Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9790 - for Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1


Huge Savings Item! Save 15% on the Axiom Memory - 01-SSC-9790-AX - Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9790 - for Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 by Axiom at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: 01-SSC-9790-AX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Axiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm Application/Usage: Optical Network Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-LX Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: MSA Compliant Manufacturer Part Number: 01-SSC-9790-AX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network Weight (Approximate): 0.


Axiom Memory - 01-SSC-9790-AX - Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sonicwall - 01-SSC-9790 - for Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 by Axiom
4.3 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$59.82
$51.28
You Save: 14%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Axiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm Application/Usage: Optical Network Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-LX Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: MSA Compliant Manufacturer Part Number: 01-SSC-9790-AX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network Weight (Approximate): 0.59 oz Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Product Model: 01-SSC-9790-AX Product Name: 01-SSC-9790-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX Brand Name: Axiom Brand Name: Axiom Height: 0.5 Width: 0.5 Depth: 2.2 Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental Certification: RoHS Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Features & Highlights

  • Axiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to:

Additional Information

Brand:
Axiom
Manufacturer:
Axiom Memory
Category:
Axiom Memory Solution
MPN:
01-SSC-9790-AX
Part Number:
01-SSC-9790-AX
Publisher:
Axiom Memory
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
2 pounds
Item Size:
0.57 x 0.14 x 0.01 inches
Package Size:
14 x 1 x 57 inches

 


Have questions about this item (01-SSC-9790-AX), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Axiom, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: J9151E-AX, ean: 0841280181375,
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Aruba - J9151E - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappableFor Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable.

mpn: E1MG-LX-OM-AX, ean: 0845282069433,
1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FORA quality product by AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC.

mpn: GLC-LH-SMD-AX, ean: 8452820713202,
1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR.1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR.Axiom Memory 1000BASE-LX SFP w/DOM for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-AXAxiom 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver W/ Dom For Cisco - Glc-lh-smd - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx1 Gbit/s.

mpn: LYSB01M7UIDKZ-ELECTRNCS, ean: 4923133123704,
Amplify the strength of your DisplayPort signal to extend your video source up to 65 ft. (20m) over standard DP cable - DisplayPort amplifier - DP booster - 4K at 60 Hz - DisplayPort equalizer - DP cable extender - DP repeater - DisplayPort extender