Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable (SFP+ Cable) Compatible with Cisco, Dell, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Juniper, Huawei, Mellanox, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro Devices 5m


Free Shipping Included! Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable (SFP+ Cable) Compatible with Cisco, Dell, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Juniper, Huawei, Mellanox, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro Devices 5m by Cable Matters at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: 104033-5m. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cost-Effective Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. Designed for maximum equipment compatibility according to the SFF-8431 specification. This copper cable provides a cost-effective alternative to purchasing expensive fiber optic transceivers and cables for distances up to 7 meters. Superior Construction with Backwards Com

 


Have questions about this item (104033-5m), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cable Matters, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Allied Telesis Compatible AT-QSFP3CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Twinax Cable | 40G 3M Passive DAC AT-QSFP3CU-HPC
mpn: AT-QSFP3CU-HPC, ean: 0643217958520,
Allied AT-QSFP3CU (100% Compatible) 40G QSFP to QSFP 3-Meter 40GBASE-CR4 Twinax Passive 3m DAC Cable100% Allied Telesis Compatible AT-QSFP3CU. Direct-Attach Cable (DAC), 40Gbps Data Rate. 40GBASE-CR4 Twinax, Passive, 3 Meters. QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connecto...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, 1.25Gb/s Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Networks Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Without Transceiver (2 Pack)
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP(2pcs),
Smart Management: 1x SFP Optical Port: 1.25Gbps support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.. High-quality and Widely Compatibility: Equiped with high-quality chip to ...

Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC Fiber
mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SCX2(BT),
Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC FiberMain Features:Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP por...

FluxLight Brand Aruba Compatible J9151D 10GBase-LR Optical Transceiver
mpn: J9151A, ean: 0850004888070,
J9151D Aruba Compatible (10GBase, LR, SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM) FluxLight's J9151A is a HPE compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network int...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - macwizardservice.com. All Rights Reserved.