Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, 1.25Gb/s Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Networks Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Without Transceiver (2 Pack)


Free Shipping Included! Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, 1.25Gb/s Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Networks Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Without Transceiver (2 Pack) by 10Gtek at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP(2pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Smart Management: 1x SFP Optical Port: 1.25Gbps support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.. High-quality and Widely Compatibility: Equiped with high-quality chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte.. Easy Installation and Use: Modulization configuration design, support hot-swappabl


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Open SFP Slot, 1.25Gb/s Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Networks Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter Without Transceiver (2 Pack) by 10Gtek
4.8 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$51.99


Quantity:  

 


Features & Highlights

  • Smart Management: 1x SFP Optical Port: 1.25Gbps support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.
  • High-quality and Widely Compatibility: Equiped with high-quality chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte.
  • Easy Installation and Use: Modulization configuration design, support hot-swappable, plug and play. And LED indicators for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status.
  • Compact Design: Only 9.3 cmx 7.1cm x 2.7cm(3.7"x 2.8"x 1") in measurement. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.
  • What You Get: 2x SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 2x DC Power Adapter, 2x Product Manual. 30-day Money-Back guarantee with 1 Year warranty and lifetime tech support.

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
10Gtek
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
2 Pack
Model:
4328737223
MPN:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP(2pcs)
Part Number:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP(2pcs)
Size:
1x RJ45 to 1x 1000Base SFP
Publisher:
10Gtek
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
2 pounds
Package Weight:
1.45 pounds
Package Size:
9.4 x 2.1 x 10.7 inches

 


Have questions about this item (WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP(2pcs)), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC Fiber
mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SCX2(BT),
Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC FiberMain Features:Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP por...

FluxLight Brand Aruba Compatible J9151D 10GBase-LR Optical Transceiver
mpn: J9151A, ean: 0850004888070,
J9151D Aruba Compatible (10GBase, LR, SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM) FluxLight's J9151A is a HPE compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network int...

QSA Adapter - 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Converter Module for Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA-SP, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More.
mpn: WADQS-10(1pc),
The 10Gtek QSFP to SFP Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP-only platforms.It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed SFP modules in empty QSFP ports...

SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10 Pack
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Csc(10pcs), ean: 0602693072038,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T  1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m(328ft) Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - macwizardservice.com. All Rights Reserved.