Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC Fiber


Free Shipping Included! Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC Fiber by ipolex at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SCX2(BT). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC FiberMain Features:Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000MEthernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossoverExtends distances up to 20km (single mode fiber)Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 portSupport Full Duplex and Half DuplexStatus LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to eas


Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC Fiber by ipolex
4.6 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$32.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC FiberMain Features:Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000MEthernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossoverExtends distances up to 20km (single mode fiber)Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 portSupport Full Duplex and Half DuplexStatus LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status1Mbit RAM for data bufferSupports jumbo frame size 9K bytes

Features & Highlights

  • RJ45 Port: 10/100/1000Mbps Auto negotiatio, Connect UTP CAT5 Cable;
  • Optical Port: 1000Mbps Multimode Dual SC Connector, Built-In Fiber Module Up to 550m, 850 nm Wavelength;
  • Supports Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover; Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes, Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab;
  • Easy to Use, plug and play, just need to connect a Multimode SC to SC Connector Patch Cable and a UTP Cable;
  • What You Get: 1pcs Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters; 1pcs Power Supply; 1-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

Additional Information

Brand:
ipolex
Manufacturer:
ipolex
Category:
Network Transceivers
MPN:
A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SCX2(BT)
Part Number:
A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SCX2(BT)
Size:
MM, 550m, SC
Publisher:
ipolex
Binding:
Misc.
Package Weight:
0.58 pounds
Package Size:
5.08 x 2.17 x 9.41 inches

 


Have questions about this item (A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SCX2(BT)), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ipolex, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


FluxLight Brand Aruba Compatible J9151D 10GBase-LR Optical Transceiver
mpn: J9151A, ean: 0850004888070,
J9151D Aruba Compatible (10GBase, LR, SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM) FluxLight's J9151A is a HPE compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network int...

QSA Adapter - 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Converter Module for Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA-SP, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More.
mpn: WADQS-10(1pc),
The 10Gtek QSFP to SFP Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP-only platforms.It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed SFP modules in empty QSFP ports...

SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10 Pack
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Csc(10pcs), ean: 0602693072038,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T  1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m(328ft) Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

Juniper Methode Optical Transceiver SP7041-M1-JN
mpn: SP7041-M1-JN, ean: 0788490624714,
.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - macwizardservice.com. All Rights Reserved.