FluxLight Brand Aruba Compatible J9151D 10GBase-LR Optical Transceiver


FluxLight Brand Aruba Compatible J9151D 10GBase-LR Optical Transceiver by FluxLight at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: J9151A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. J9151D Aruba Compatible (10GBase, LR, SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM) FluxLight's J9151A is a HPE compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Aruba original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The J9151D is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for


FluxLight Brand Aruba Compatible J9151D 10GBase-LR Optical Transceiver by FluxLight
4.2 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$38.00


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

J9151D Aruba Compatible (10GBase, LR, SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM) FluxLight's J9151A is a HPE compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Aruba original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The J9151D is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance. FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Features & Highlights

  • FluxLight Brand 100% Aruba Compatible J9151D
  • 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
  • Transmits at 1310nm up to 10km on SMF
  • 100% Compatibility Guaranteed, Lifetime Warranty
  • See downloadable Spec Sheet under Technical Specifications

Additional Information

Brand:
FluxLight
Manufacturer:
FluxLight
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
Aruba
MPN:
J9151A
UPC:
850004888070
Part Number:
J9151A
Publisher:
FluxLight
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.1 pounds
Item Size:
0.5 x 0.5 x 2.25 inches
Package Weight:
0.07 pounds

 


Have questions about this item (J9151A), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FluxLight, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


QSA Adapter - 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Converter Module for Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA-SP, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More.
mpn: WADQS-10(1pc),
The 10Gtek QSFP to SFP Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP-only platforms.It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed SFP modules in empty QSFP ports...

SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10 Pack
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Csc(10pcs), ean: 0602693072038,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T  1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m(328ft) Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

Juniper Methode Optical Transceiver SP7041-M1-JN
mpn: SP7041-M1-JN, ean: 0788490624714,
.

ENET Components | J9150A-ENC | 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF LC OEM Compatible Transceiver, Lifetime Warranty Included
mpn: J9150A-ENC, ean: 0643380942845,
Specifications: Interfaces/Ports: LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - macwizardservice.com. All Rights Reserved.