NETGEAR 24-Port Fully Managed Switch M4300-12X12F, 24x10G, 12x10GBASE-T, 12xSFP+, Half-Width Stackable, ProSAFE Lifetime Protection (XSM4324S)


NETGEAR 24-Port Fully Managed Switch M4300-12X12F, 24x10G, 12x10GBASE-T, 12xSFP+, Half-Width Stackable, ProSAFE Lifetime Protection (XSM4324S) by NETGEAR at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: XSM4324S-100NES. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The M4300 is the world’s first versatile stackable solution designed for full power PoE+ edge, redundant Top of Rack server / storage interconnect, and dependable SMB core deployment.1G and 10G virtual chassis platform with 10G stacking and PoE+ full provisioning. The M4300 series scales from 24x1G to 48x10G, and up to 384 ports per stack. Nonstop forwarding, spine and leaf, edge to core connectivity for unified wired and wireless networks. Unstoppable operation with management unit hitless fa


NETGEAR  24-Port Fully Managed Switch M4300-12X12F, 24x10G, 12x10GBASE-T, 12xSFP+, Half-Width Stackable, ProSAFE Lifetime Protection (XSM4324S) by NETGEAR
4.3 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$2,673.23


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The M4300 is the world’s first versatile stackable solution designed for full power PoE+ edge, redundant Top of Rack server / storage interconnect, and dependable SMB core deployment.1G and 10G virtual chassis platform with 10G stacking and PoE+ full provisioning. The M4300 series scales from 24x1G to 48x10G, and up to 384 ports per stack. Nonstop forwarding, spine and leaf, edge to core connectivity for unified wired and wireless networks. Unstoppable operation with management unit hitless failover and no service interruption for the clients connected to the other switches in the stack.

Features & Highlights

  • The M4300-12X12F half-width switch provides 12-port 10GBASE-T and 12-port 10GBASE-X SFP+
  • All (24) 10G ports are independent and 1G backward compatible for progressive transition to 10G speeds
  • With 480Gbps non-blocking fabric, M4300-12X12F delivers L2/L3/L4 and IPv4/IPv6 rich services for virtualization (Auto-iSCSI prioritization), server / storage interconnect and SMB core applications
  • Virtual Chassis stacking provides non-stop forwarding (NSF) and hitless failover for highest availability (HA)
  • Two half-width M4300 10GbE models can be paired in a single rack space for redundant top-of-rack and active-active server installations
  • 10 Gigabit models seamlessly stack with 1 Gigabit models enabling line-rate spine and leaf topologies
  • Lifetime hardware warranty, Lifetime Next Business Day and Lifetime online technical chat for investment protection and post-sales support

Additional Information

Brand:
NETGEAR
Manufacturer:
Netgear Inc
Category:
Networking
Model:
XSM4324S-100NES
MPN:
XSM4324S-100NES
Release Date:
2016-04-08
Warranty:
Lifetime hardware warranty, Lifetime Next Business Day and Lifetime online technical chat
UPC:
606449110036
Part Number:
XSM4324S-100NES
Size:
24 Port
Publisher:
Netgear Inc
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
11.45 pounds
Item Size:
3.54 x 13.74 x 22.44 inches
Package Weight:
11.86 pounds
Package Size:
13.62 x 3.54 x 24.02 inches

 


Have questions about this item (XSM4324S-100NES), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by NETGEAR, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FS728TP-100NAS, ean: 0809185300376,
NETGEAR ProSafe FS728TP 24-Port 10/100Base-TX Smart PoE Switch w/ 4 gigabit Port FS728TP-100NASNETGEAR ProSafe FS728TP 24-Port 10/100Base-TX Smart PoE Switch w/ 4 gigabit Port FS728TP-100NAS.

mpn: RN214D42-100NES, ean: 4058829166663,
The ReadyNAS 210 is powered by a quad core Cortex A15 1.4GHz processor, has 2 Gigabytes of RAM, dual Gigabit Ethernet ports with Link Aggregation technology and delivers up to 200MByte/sec data transfer speed. It offers the industry's leading feature of 5 levels of protection on your documents, photos, videos and all types of data. The Ready CLOUD portal-based user interface and app on PC, Mac, smartphones and tablets make the RN210 the ideal choice for consumers because of its simplicity and ea

mpn: FVS336G-300NAS, ean: 4913603182362,
The NETGEAR ProSAFE FVS336G Dual WAN Gigabit SSL VPN Firewall is perfect for demanding business networks. The FVS336G features a hardware-accelerated data flow architecture that allows for 350Mbps of stateful firewall throughput. This powerful VPN router is a high-performance, SNMP-manageable, network solution that furnishes multidimensional security including denial-of-service (DoS) protection, stateful packet inspection (SPI), URL keyword filtering, configurable hardware DMZ port, logging, rep

mpn: AXM761-10000S, ean: 0999993871059,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet ''short-reach'' fiber connectivity to the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxSv2. Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet ''short-reach'' fiber connectivity to the GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2 via the AX743 SFP+ Adapter module. Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m. LC connector and ''short