NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S)


Save 1% on the NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S) by NETGEAR at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: AXM761-10000S. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet ''short-reach'' fiber connectivity to the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxSv2. Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet ''short-reach'' fiber connectivity to the GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2 via the AX743 SFP+ Adapter module. Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m. LC connector and ''short


NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S) by NETGEAR
4.6 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$336.11
$334.06


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2

Features & Highlights

  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connectivity to the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxSv2
  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connectivity to the GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2 via the AX743 SFP+ Adapter module
  • Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m
  • LC connector and "short-reach"
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables

Additional Information

Brand:
NETGEAR
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Category:
Networking
Model:
AXM761-10000S
MPN:
AXM761-10000S
Release Date:
2018-08-07
Warranty:
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
UPC:
031112832159
EAN:
0999993871059
Part Number:
AXM761-10000S
Size:
10GBASE-SR
Publisher:
Netgear
Item Part Number:
AXM76110000S
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.22 pounds
Item Size:
5.31 x 7.09 x 1.89 inches
Package Weight:
0.22 pounds
Package Size:
5.28 x 1.81 x 7.09 inches

 


Have questions about this item (AXM761-10000S), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by NETGEAR, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


sku: WNHDB3004100NAS, mpn: WNHDB3004-100NAS, ean: 0999994597378,
3DHD WIRELESS HOME THEATER NETWORKING KitReliably streams HD and 3DHD 1080p videos throughout the home, wirelessly. Ultra-high WiFi range and reliability capable of streaming HD and 3DHD. Connects home theater devices with network/Ethernet port to your existing home network, wirelessly. Adds on to existing WiFi router or gateway; power up; connect and start streaming immediately. Provides visual feedback on the highest WiFi bandwidth available.

mpn: WAC124-100NAS, ean: 0606449135756,
From the manufacturer NETGEAR AC2000 Dual Band 4x4 Wireless Access Point (WAC124) WAC124 delivers high-speed WiFi that is affordable and easy to install, without added infrastructure and deployment costs. It’s the most cost-effective WiFi solution for small businesses, cafes, retail, small offices, dorm rooms and more. Speed High-performance AC2000 WiFi delivers up to 300Mbps+1733Mbps concurrent operation in 2.4GHz and 5Ghz for maximum wireless throughput. Three SSIDs 3 SSIDs provide 3 separ

mpn: RN626X00-100NES, ean: 0606449115567,
NETGEAR ReadyNAS Your Business. Your Data. Protected ReadyNAS solutions offer SMBs the ultimate network storage platforms. With 5 levels of data protection, optional 10 Gigabit models, expandable memory and storage capacity, the new line up offers outstanding versatility. 5 levels of data protection Complete, reliable and cost-effective protection of your company files, databases, virtual images. All-inclusive backup and recovery Just restore your data from the latest backup in the event

mpn: GSM7226LP-100NES, ean: 0634269695051,
Brand Name: Netgear Product Line: ProSafe Product Series: M4100 Product Model: M4100-26G-POE Product Name: ProSafe M4100-26G-POE Ethernet Switch Product Type: Ethernet Switch Stack Port: No Total Number of Network Ports: 26 Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 24 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 10/100/1000Base-T Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4 Expansion Slot Type: SFP Layer Supported: 2 Manageable: Yes PoE (RJ-