Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sophos - ITFZTCHLX


On Sale Now! Save 5% on the Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sophos - ITFZTCHLX by Axiom at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: ITFZTCHLX-AX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Axiom ITFZTCHLX-AX Sophos ITFZTCHLX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sophos ITFZTCHLX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nmData-Rate: 1000BASE-LX. Form-Factor: SFP. Connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310nm. Distance: 10km.


Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Sophos - ITFZTCHLX by Axiom
4.8 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$51.06
$48.61
You Save: 5%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Axiom ITFZTCHLX-AX Sophos ITFZTCHLX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sophos ITFZTCHLX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Features & Highlights

  • Data-Rate: 1000BASE-LX
  • Form-Factor: SFP
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 10km

Additional Information

Brand:
Axiom
Manufacturer:
AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
ITFZTCHLX-AX
MPN:
ITFZTCHLX-AX
UPC:
841280138010
Part Number:
ITFZTCHLX-AX
Publisher:
AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
1 pounds
Item Size:
0.53 x 0.49 x 2.21 inches
Package Weight:
0.03 pounds
Package Size:
0.53 x 0.49 x 2.21 inches

 


Have questions about this item (ITFZTCHLX-AX), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Axiom, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: PAN-SFP-LX-AX, ean: 0845282070170,
Axiom Memory Solution,Lc Pan-Sfp-Lx-Ax Axiom 1000Base-Lx Sfp Transceiver For Palo Alto Networks # Pan-Sfp-Lx,LifeA quality product by AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC.

mpn: DEM-432XT-DD-AX, ean: 0845282069907,
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: DEM-432XT-DD-AX UPC: 845282069907 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-432XT-DD) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - for D-Link xStack DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T Product Description Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor

mpn: TN-SFP-ESX5-AX, ean: 0845282098631,
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-ESX5Mode - 50/125 ┬Ám Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) only. Data-rate - 1000BASE-SX. Form-factor - SFP. Connector - LC. Wavelength - 1300nm.

mpn: QSFP40GISR4-AX, ean: 0841280152672,
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for Huawei - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4New.