SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10 Pack


Free Shipping Included! SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10 Pack by H!Fiber.com at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: ASF-GE-T-Csc(10pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T  1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m(328ft) Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance


SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10 Pack by H!Fiber.com
4.1 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$163.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T  1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m(328ft) Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance Wireless LAN Controller

Features & Highlights

  • 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver, copper RJ45,100m reach
  • 100% Compatible to work with Cisco switches using GLC-T Copper SFP
  • Easy installation, plug in and work, fully hot-pluggable
  • Enjoy 30-day money back guarantee and 3-year warranty service
  • HiFiber has a large stock with immediate delivery. You are kindly be suggested to choose shipment from HiFiber if there is no enough stock fulfilled by Amazon

Additional Information

Brand:
H!Fiber.com
Manufacturer:
HiFiber
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
For Cisco
Model:
8541549180
MPN:
ASF-GE-T-Csc(10pcs)
UPC:
602693072038
Part Number:
ASF-GE-T-Csc(10pcs)
Size:
1000Base-T: 100m
Publisher:
HiFiber
Binding:
Misc.
Package Weight:
0.62 pounds
Package Size:
9.76 x 0.83 x 10.04 inches

 


Have questions about this item (ASF-GE-T-Csc(10pcs)), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by H!Fiber.com, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: SP7041-M1-JN, ean: 0788490624714,
.

mpn: J9150A-ENC, ean: 0643380942845,
Specifications: Interfaces/Ports: LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: ...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR-S-HPC, ean: 0646819723855,
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S (100% Compatible) 10Gb/s 10GBASE-SR Multimode MMF 330m 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR-S (S-Class). Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module. 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet, 10.3 Gbps, Multimode (MMF). 850nm wa...

mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,
JD092BJD092B.