CP Technologies Print Server with Multi Ports


On Sale Now! Save 2% on the CP Technologies Print Server with Multi Ports by CP Technologies at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: FPS-1033. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Shipping Depth: 7.4 Shipping Height: 2.7 Shipping Width: 14.3 Master Pack Qty: 10 General Information Manufacturer: CP Technologies Manufacturer Part Number: FPS-1033 Brand Name: LevelOne Product Model: FPS-1033 Product Name: FPS-1033 Print Server Marketing Information: LevelOne FPS-1033 print server is an ideal network printing solution for small offices, home offices, schools and other businesses that require printer sharing over the same network. The FPS-1033 is a multi-port Fast Ethernet Pri


CP Technologies Print Server with Multi Ports by CP Technologies
4.4 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$74.90
$74.15
You Save: 1%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Shipping Depth: 7.4 Shipping Height: 2.7 Shipping Width: 14.3 Master Pack Qty: 10 General Information Manufacturer: CP Technologies Manufacturer Part Number: FPS-1033 Brand Name: LevelOne Product Model: FPS-1033 Product Name: FPS-1033 Print Server Marketing Information: LevelOne FPS-1033 print server is an ideal network printing solution for small offices, home offices, schools and other businesses that require printer sharing over the same network. The FPS-1033 is a multi-port Fast Ethernet Print Server and provides network printer sharing for both USB and Parallel printers. Product Type: Print Server Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 25-pin Female Parallel Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network Auto-sensing Interfaces/Ports: 2 x USB 2.0 Auto-sensing Media & Performance Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Physical Characteristics Height: 1.3 Width: 3.9 Depth: 7.1 Weight (Approximate): 9.00 oz Miscellaneous Package Contents: FPS-1033 Power Adapter CD Manual/Driver/Utility Quick Installation Guide Warranty Standard Warranty: 1 Year

Features & Highlights

  • Multi-port print server for network print sharing
  • High-Speed USB 2.0 interface
  • Fast Ethernet network connectivity
  • Web based user interface
  • Support multiple operating systems

Additional Information

Brand:
CP Technologies
Manufacturer:
CP TECHNOLOGIES
Category:
Print Servers
Model:
FPS-1033
MPN:
FPS-1033
Warranty:
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
UPC:
999993779546
EAN:
0878742004460
Part Number:
FPS-1033
Publisher:
CP TECHNOLOGIES
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.56 pounds
Item Size:
3.94 x 1.38 x 7.09 inches
Package Weight:
1.54 pounds
Package Size:
7.56 x 2.68 x 14.25 inches

 


Have questions about this item (FPS-1033), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CP Technologies, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FPS-1033, ean: 0804067209334,
Description: The LevelOne FPS-1033 print server is an ideal network printing solution for small offices, home offices, schools and other businesses that require printer sharing over the same network. The FPS-1033 is a multi-port Fast Ethernet Print ...

mpn: ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST, ean: 0821455579855,
AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Mini Media ConverterDevice Type: Fiber media converter| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fas...

mpn: LMC270A-MM-SC, ean: 7426101790788,
HARDENED MINI INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTERPlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to be fully functional, or...

mpn: J8021A#ABA, ean: 0778889309339,
Integrate printers and MFPs into your wireless network with added security. Send and print documents protected by IPsec, 802.11x and several encryption options. Plus, setup and installation are easy for a variety of printers, systems and protocols. A...