CP Technologies LevelOne FPS-1033 Print Server with Multi-Port - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x Parallel - 100Mbps


On Sale Now! Save 9% on the CP Technologies LevelOne FPS-1033 Print Server with Multi-Port - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x Parallel - 100Mbps by CP Technologies at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: FPS-1033. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Description: The LevelOne FPS-1033 print server is an ideal network printing solution for small offices, home offices, schools and other businesses that require printer sharing over the same network. The FPS-1033 is a multi-port Fast Ethernet Print Server and provides network printer sharing for both USB and Parallel printers. Features: Multi-Port print server for network print sharing USB 2.0 interface Simple setup with user-friendly interface Support multiple network printing protocols Supp


CP Technologies LevelOne FPS-1033 Print Server with Multi-Port - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x Parallel - 100Mbps by CP Technologies
4.9 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$89.93
$82.34
You Save: 8%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Description: The LevelOne FPS-1033 print server is an ideal network printing solution for small offices, home offices, schools and other businesses that require printer sharing over the same network. The FPS-1033 is a multi-port Fast Ethernet Print Server and provides network printer sharing for both USB and Parallel printers. Features: Multi-Port print server for network print sharing USB 2.0 interface Simple setup with user-friendly interface Support multiple network printing protocols Support multiple operating systems

Features & Highlights

  • CP Technologies LevelOne FPS-1033 Print Server with Multi-Port - 1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x Parallel - 100Mbps

Additional Information

Brand:
CP Technologies
Manufacturer:
CP Technologies
Category:
Print Servers
Model:
FPS-1033
MPN:
FPS-1033
UPC:
804067209334
Part Number:
FPS-1033
Publisher:
CP Technologies
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
3.16 pounds

 


Have questions about this item (FPS-1033), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CP Technologies, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST, ean: 0821455579855,
AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Mini Media ConverterDevice Type: Fiber media converter| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fas...

mpn: LMC270A-MM-SC, ean: 7426101790788,
HARDENED MINI INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTERPlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to be fully functional, or...

mpn: J8021A#ABA, ean: 0778889309339,
Integrate printers and MFPs into your wireless network with added security. Send and print documents protected by IPsec, 802.11x and several encryption options. Plus, setup and installation are easy for a variety of printers, systems and protocols. A...

mpn: 27X0128-cr, ean: 0766234209496,
Customize Your Lexmark Printer or Multifunction Machine and Optimize Productivity with Genuine Lexmark Accessories. Lexmark M1145 M3150 MS310 MS312 MS315 MS410 MS415 MS510 MS610 MarkNet 8352 80211 b/g/n Wireless Print Server Kit-V. Equip Access Wirel...