Axiom Memory - PSFP-1000-M2LC05-AX - Axiom Perle SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module - for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX


Axiom Memory - PSFP-1000-M2LC05-AX - Axiom Perle SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module - for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX by Axiom at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: PSFP-1000-M2LC05-AX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to Original Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates a


Axiom Memory - PSFP-1000-M2LC05-AX - Axiom Perle SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module - for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX by Axiom
4.4 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$158.86


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to Original Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Features & Highlights

  • Axiom Perle SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX

Additional Information

Brand:
Axiom
Manufacturer:
AXIOM
Category:
Axiom Memory Solution
Model:
PSFP-1000-M2LC05-AX
MPN:
PSFP-1000-M2LC05-AX
UPC:
841280183942
Part Number:
PSFP-1000-M2LC05-AX
Publisher:
AXIOM
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.04 pounds
Package Size:
1 x 1 x 2 inches

 


Have questions about this item (PSFP-1000-M2LC05-AX), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Axiom, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: AXG96904, ean: 0841280184246,
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to Original Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates a

mpn: DWDM-SFP10G-56.56-AX, ean: 0841280184208,
Axiom DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to Original Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Elimin

mpn: AXG99350, ean: 0841280183980,
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to Original Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates

mpn: 160-9103-900-AX, ean: 0841280183959,
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to Original Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates