ENET Components | J9150A-ENC | 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF LC OEM Compatible Transceiver, Lifetime Warranty Included


ENET Components | J9150A-ENC | 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF LC OEM Compatible Transceiver, Lifetime Warranty Included by ENET Components, Inc. at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: J9150A-ENC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Specifications: Interfaces/Ports: LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-SR Compatibility: • MSA Compliant • HP P2000 G3 MSA P2000/MSA Disk Array System • HP X5000 G2 Network Storage Systems NAS Appliance HP ProLiant DL Server Compatibilty: • HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8 Server


ENET Components | J9150A-ENC | 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF LC OEM Compatible Transceiver, Lifetime Warranty Included by ENET Components, Inc.
4.0 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$237.66


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Specifications: Interfaces/Ports: LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-SR Compatibility: • MSA Compliant • HP P2000 G3 MSA P2000/MSA Disk Array System • HP X5000 G2 Network Storage Systems NAS Appliance HP ProLiant DL Server Compatibilty: • HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8 Server Series • HP ProLiant DL380p Gen8 Server Series HP Switch Compatibility: • 2910 al Series • 3500 and 3500 yl Series • 3800 Series • 5400 zl Series • 6600 Series • 8200 zl Series Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Warranty Information: Standard Warranty - Lifetime Replacement

Features & Highlights

  • Operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters for excellent coverage
  • OEM Compatible transceiver is MSA and RoHS compliant for seamless integration and environmental conformity in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms
  • Meets IEEE standards for optimum performance and reliability
  • 100% tested in-house for compatibility and functionality in a networking environment
  • Backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Additional Information

Brand:
ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer:
ENET Components
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
Silver
Model:
J9150A-ENC
MPN:
J9150A-ENC
Warranty:
Lifetime Warranty
UPC:
643380942845
Part Number:
J9150A-ENC
Publisher:
ENET Components
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
2 pounds
Item Size:
0.5 x 0.5 x 2.2 inches

 


Have questions about this item (J9150A-ENC), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ENET Components, Inc., contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: SFP-10G-SR-S-HPC, ean: 0646819723855,
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S (100% Compatible) 10Gb/s 10GBASE-SR Multimode MMF 330m 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR-S (S-Class). Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module. 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet, 10.3 Gbps, Multimode (MMF). 850nm wa...

mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,
JD092BJD092B.

mpn: MCM1110SFP, ean: 7426801117182,
This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect work...

mpn: 1G-SFP-TS-CM, ean: 0699977783681,
Fibay 1G-SFP-TS-CM is compliant to Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules based on the SFP MSR (Multi Source Agreement). Specifications Meraki Genuine: MA-SFP-1GB-TX Brand Name: Fibay Form Type: SFP Max...