StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported - IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN - Ethernet Media Converter - (MCM1110SFP)


On Sale Now! Save 3% on the StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported - IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN - Ethernet Media Converter - (MCM1110SFP) by StarTech at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: MCM1110SFP. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. A cost-effective extension and flexible performance The Gigabit fiber medi


StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported - IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN - Ethernet Media Converter - (MCM1110SFP) by StarTech
4.0 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$73.99
$71.96
You Save: 3%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. A cost-effective extension and flexible performance The Gigabit fiber media converter provides a cost-efficient way to connect your Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone. It features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode (single / multimode) and distance requirements. A versatile way to connect different networks Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment. Installation is fast and easy The unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation. Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible installation options - including a wall mounting option. The MCM1110SFP is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice
  • Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with open SFP slot
  • Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet networks
  • Gigabit media converter for cost-effective network extension
  • Copper ethernet to fiber media converter with auto MDIX

Additional Information

Brand:
StarTech
Manufacturer:
STARTECH.COM
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
Brown
Model:
MCM1110SFP
MPN:
MCM1110SFP
Warranty:
2 year warranty
UPC:
065030861472
EAN:
7426801117182
Part Number:
MCM1110SFP
Size:
Gigabit LC Compact
Publisher:
STARTECH.COM
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.41 pounds
Item Size:
5.39 x 2.64 x 11.14 inches
Package Weight:
1.06 pounds
Package Size:
5.35 x 2.68 x 11.18 inches

 


Have questions about this item (MCM1110SFP), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 1G-SFP-TS-CM, ean: 0699977783681,
Fibay 1G-SFP-TS-CM is compliant to Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules based on the SFP MSR (Multi Source Agreement). Specifications Meraki Genuine: MA-SFP-1GB-TX Brand Name: Fibay Form Type: SFP Max...

mpn: AXS13-192-10(Cisco-4pcs),
Compatible Cisco P/N: SFP-10G-LR  10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector  Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s  Wave Length: 1310-nm  Reach: 10KM  Fiber Type: SMF  Tx Power(dBm):10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit ...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149414853,
For Ubiquiti 10GBASE-T, work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Ubiquiti Switch, Router and media converterThe 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specif...

mpn: PBE-M5-400-US, ean: 2515071403424,
PowerBeam - High-Performance airMAX Bridge: Incorporating a dish reflector design with advanced technology, the PowerBeam is the latest generation of Ubiquiti Networks airMAX CPE for customer locations.Frequency: 5 GHz. Throughput: 150+ Mbps. Range: ...