1G SFP RJ45 for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T Fiber Optical Transceiver Module, Copper, RJ-45, 100m


Free Shipping Included! 1G SFP RJ45 for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T Fiber Optical Transceiver Module, Copper, RJ-45, 100m by Fibay at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: 1G-SFP-TS-CM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Fibay 1G-SFP-TS-CM is compliant to Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules based on the SFP MSR (Multi Source Agreement). Specifications Meraki Genuine: MA-SFP-1GB-TX Brand Name: Fibay Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps Cable Type: Cat 5 Max Cable Distance: 100m Interface: RJ-45 Connector, Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint DOM Support: No Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70℃ Protocols:Compliant with SFP MSA, IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab Applicat


1G SFP RJ45 for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T Fiber Optical Transceiver Module, Copper, RJ-45, 100m by Fibay
4.7 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$29.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Fibay 1G-SFP-TS-CM is compliant to Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules based on the SFP MSR (Multi Source Agreement). Specifications Meraki Genuine: MA-SFP-1GB-TX Brand Name: Fibay Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps Cable Type: Cat 5 Max Cable Distance: 100m Interface: RJ-45 Connector, Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint DOM Support: No Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70℃ Protocols:Compliant with SFP MSA, IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab Application Meraki LAN 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet over Cat5 Cable Meraki Switch to Switch Interface Meraki Router/ Server Interface It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab. Compatibility It's compatible for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Package 1*sfp dust cover 1*sfp fiber transceiver module 1*anti-static plastic shell 1*white package box After-sale Service 30 Days Free-returned, 60 Days Free-replacement and 3 Years Free-maintanance. without charge, any defects due to materials damage. It doesn't cover failures due to abuse, accidental damage or other illegal attempts to use.

Features & Highlights

  • 【100% Compatible】Cisco Meraki gigabit ethernet 1000BASE-T standards, coding as Cisco meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX

  • 【1G SFP RJ45】1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver RJ45, 1G, Copper, 100 meters, 1.25Gbps, RJ-45 connector, hot and play

  • 【Application】Lan 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable and switch, router, server interface with RJ45 connector.

  • 【3 WARRANTY】 30-Days Free-returned, 60-Days Free-replacement, 3-Years Free-maintenance

  • 【STANDARDS】 MSA Compliant, IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab

Additional Information

Brand:
Fibay
Manufacturer:
Fibay
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
1000BASE-TS: 100m
MPN:
1G-SFP-TS-CM
UPC:
699977783681
Part Number:
1G-SFP-TS-CM
Size:
For Meraki
Publisher:
Fibay
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
0.09 pounds
Package Size:
2.2 x 0.94 x 4.65 inches

 


Have questions about this item (1G-SFP-TS-CM), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Fibay, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: AXS13-192-10(Cisco-4pcs),
Compatible Cisco P/N: SFP-10G-LR  10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector  Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s  Wave Length: 1310-nm  Reach: 10KM  Fiber Type: SMF  Tx Power(dBm):10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit ...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149414853,
For Ubiquiti 10GBASE-T, work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Ubiquiti Switch, Router and media converterThe 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specif...

mpn: PBE-M5-400-US, ean: 2515071403424,
PowerBeam - High-Performance airMAX Bridge: Incorporating a dish reflector design with advanced technology, the PowerBeam is the latest generation of Ubiquiti Networks airMAX CPE for customer locations.Frequency: 5 GHz. Throughput: 150+ Mbps. Range: ...

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubt(2pcs), ean: 0602693072182,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type: CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(°C): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter:...