AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter (ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST)


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 9% on the AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter (ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST) by Add On at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Mini Media ConverterDevice Type: Fiber media converter| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles| Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45 Ý 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - ST single-mode.


AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter (ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST) by Add On
4.5 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$89.21
$81.99
You Save: 8%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Mini Media Converter

Features & Highlights

  • Device Type: Fiber media converter| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles| Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45 Ý 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - ST single-mode

Additional Information

Brand:
Add On
Manufacturer:
AddOn
Category:
Print Servers
Model:
ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST
MPN:
ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST
UPC:
821455579855
Part Number:
ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST
Publisher:
AddOn
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
1.98 pounds
Item Size:
3.75 x 1 x 2.25 inches
Package Weight:
1 pounds
Package Size:
2.25 x 1 x 3.75 inches

 


Have questions about this item (ADD-GMCMN-LX-2ST), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Add On, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: LMC270A-MM-SC, ean: 7426101790788,
HARDENED MINI INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTERPlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to be fully functional, or...

mpn: J8021A#ABA, ean: 0778889309339,
Integrate printers and MFPs into your wireless network with added security. Send and print documents protected by IPsec, 802.11x and several encryption options. Plus, setup and installation are easy for a variety of printers, systems and protocols. A...

mpn: 27X0128-cr, ean: 0766234209496,
Customize Your Lexmark Printer or Multifunction Machine and Optimize Productivity with Genuine Lexmark Accessories. Lexmark M1145 M3150 MS310 MS312 MS315 MS410 MS415 MS510 MS610 MarkNet 8352 80211 b/g/n Wireless Print Server Kit-V. Equip Access Wirel...

mpn: J9152D, ean: 0088564666849,
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LRM 220m MMF XCVR.