StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGLCLHSMST)


Huge Savings Item! Save 18% on the StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGLCLHSMST) by StarTech at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: SFPGLCLHSMST. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 1310 nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps  Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Tra


StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGLCLHSMST) by StarTech
4.1 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$47.85
$39.33
You Save: 18%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 1310 nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps  Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)  MTBF: 3,092,408 hours  Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No  This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Features & Highlights

  • GUARANTEED 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE: Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM optical transceiver module.
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: This Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP+ module is backed by a lifetime warranty from StarTech.com.
  • SFP FIBER MODULE PERFORMANCE: Max Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps |Wavelength: 1310 nm | Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber | Connection Type: LC Connector | Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) | Power Consumption: less than 1 Watt | MTBF: 3,092,408 hours | DDM: No
  • SIMPLE INSTALLATION: This 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP module can be plugged directly into Cisco's routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
  • INDUSTRY LEADING PRODUCT SUPPORT: All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by free lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Additional Information

Brand:
StarTech
Manufacturer:
STARTECH.COM
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
SFPGLCLHSMST
MPN:
SFPGLCLHSMST
Warranty:
3 year warranty
UPC:
509547434793
EAN:
0780035990520
Part Number:
SFPGLCLHSMST
Size:
Single
Publisher:
STARTECH.COM
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.1 pounds
Item Size:
3.54 x 1.18 x 4.53 inches
Package Weight:
0.1 pounds
Package Size:
3.8 x 1.4 x 4.6 inches

 


Have questions about this item (SFPGLCLHSMST), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Brocade Compatible XBR-000075 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver | 1G SX MMF 850nm XBR-000075-HPC
mpn: XBR-000075-HPC, ean: 0643217948194,
Brocade XBR-000075 (100% Compatible) 1G 1000BASE-SX MMF Duplex LC 850nm SFP Transceiver100% Brocade Compatible XBR-000075. Hot-Pluggable SFP Transceiver Module, 1.25 Gbps Data Rate. 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, Multimode Fiber (MMF). 850nm Wavelengt...

StarTech.com 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps - 80 km - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP
mpn: SFP1000ZXST, ean: 0065030873536,
100% 1000BASE-ZX Compatible. Guaranteed. The SFP1000ZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-ZX compatible servers and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distan...

Dragino LG02 LoRa Gateway 915MHZ Dual Channels LoRa Gateway Long Distance Wireless One Channel Transmit One Channel Receive
mpn: 6543605860, ean: 0747356632232,
Features: Open Source OpenWrt system Low power consumption Firmware upgrade via Web Software upgradable via network Auto-Provisioning Built-in web server Managed by Web GUI, SSH via LAN or WiFi Support WiFi AP, Client or Ad-Hoc(Mesh) mode Internet co...

10G SFP+ DAC Cable - for Ubiquiti 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper (DAC) SFP Twinax Cable, 5m
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P5M-24-Ubiquiti,
DESCRIPTION: Application for Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG. SFP+ to SFP+, Passive AWG24 Length:5-meter (include the connectors)10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 5-meter, AWG24.. Compatible with Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG.. 10...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - macwizardservice.com. All Rights Reserved.