StarTech.com 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps - 80 km - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP


On Sale Now! Save 2% on the StarTech.com 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps - 80 km - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP by StarTech at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: SFP1000ZXST. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 100% 1000BASE-ZX Compatible. Guaranteed. The SFP1000ZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-ZX compatible servers and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications:•   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps•    Type : Single Mode Fiber•   Connection Type : LC Connector•  


StarTech.com 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps - 80 km - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP by StarTech
4.1 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$90.62
$89.00
You Save: 2%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

100% 1000BASE-ZX Compatible. Guaranteed. The SFP1000ZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-ZX compatible servers and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications:•   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps•    Type : Single Mode Fiber•   Connection Type : LC Connector•   Maximum Transfer Distance:  80 km (49.7 mi) This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Highlights

  • GUARANTEED 1 GbE FIBER CONNECTIONS: Designed and tested to deliver reliable fiber 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-ZX compliant networks
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: This MSA Compliant 1000BASE-ZX fiber SFP module is backed by a lifetime warranty from StarTech.com
  • QUALITY SFP MODULE PERFORMANCE: Wavelength: 1550nm | Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps | Type: Single Mode Fiber | Connection Type: LC Connector | Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi) | DDM: Yes | Power Consumption: Less than 1 W
  • SIMPLE INSTALLATION: This 1000BASE-ZX SFP module complies with MSA industry standards and can be plugged directly into routers and switches, making module exchanges seamless.
  • INDUSTRY LEADING PRODUCT SUPPORT: All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Additional Information

Brand:
StarTech
Manufacturer:
STARTECH.COM
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
SFP1000ZXST
MPN:
SFP1000ZXST
Release Date:
2017-08-03
Warranty:
Lifetime Warranty
UPC:
065030873536
Part Number:
SFP1000ZXST
Size:
Single
Publisher:
STARTECH.COM
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.05 pounds
Item Size:
0.55 x 0.5 x 2.3 inches
Package Weight:
0.09 pounds
Package Size:
3.58 x 1.3 x 4.02 inches

 


Have questions about this item (SFP1000ZXST), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 6543605860, ean: 0747356632232,
Features: Open Source OpenWrt system Low power consumption Firmware upgrade via Web Software upgradable via network Auto-Provisioning Built-in web server Managed by Web GUI, SSH via LAN or WiFi Support WiFi AP, Client or Ad-Hoc(Mesh) mode Internet co...

mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP(2pcs),
Smart Management: 1x SFP Optical Port: 1.25Gbps support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.. High-quality and Widely Compatibility: Equiped with high-quality chip to ...

mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SCX2(BT),
Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC FiberMain Features:Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP por...

mpn: J9151A, ean: 0850004888070,
J9151D Aruba Compatible (10GBase, LR, SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM) FluxLight's J9151A is a HPE compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network int...