SFP+ to RJ45 Copper Module - 10GBase-T Transceiver for Intel, up to 30m


Free Shipping Included! SFP+ to RJ45 Copper Module - 10GBase-T Transceiver for Intel, up to 30m by 10Gtek at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: 10G-SFP-T(Intel-1pc). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media. Features: Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant IEEE 802.3az Compliant Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX


SFP+ to RJ45 Copper Module - 10GBase-T Transceiver for Intel, up to 30m by 10Gtek
4.1 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$69.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media. Features: Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant IEEE 802.3az Compliant Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m) Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm Low EMI Emissions I2C 2-Wire Interface for Serial ID and PHY Register Access Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better MDI/MDIX Crossover Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting Built-in Cable Monitoring and Link Cable Length Measurements Opens/Shorts Robust Die Cast Housing Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism Unshielded and Shielded cable support

Features & Highlights

  • SFP+ to RJ45 10GBASE-T transceiver module for CAT6A/CAT7 cable, copper RJ-45 connector, up to 30m. Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Intel and Other Open Switches. ( Coding as Cisco SFP-10G-SR.)
  • Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • Durable and Low Power Consumption - Less than 2.5W power dissipation and heat-conducting gasket provide superior heat dissipation function to dissipate heat away from module and increases its service life.
  • Perfect After-sales Service - Enjoy 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available.

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
10Gtek
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
for Intel
Model:
10G-SFP-T(Intel-1pc)
MPN:
10G-SFP-T(Intel-1pc)
Part Number:
10G-SFP-T(Intel-1pc)
Size:
10GBase-T: 30m
Publisher:
10Gtek
Binding:
Misc.
Package Weight:
0.05 pounds
Package Size:
2 x 0.12 x 3.1 inches

 


Have questions about this item (10G-SFP-T(Intel-1pc)), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B, ean: 0603149403123,
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/Fx networks can be further assured with this converter. It can satisfy your requirement for a long distance transmission up to 20km. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space. High quality design - QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip - Strong anti-interference ability - Lightning protection High performance tra

mpn: TEG-MGBS10, ean: 0151903613900,
The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards - Industry standard SFP package - Duplex LC connector - 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant - 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant - Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage - Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 4056572412631,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

mpn: UF-GP-C+, ean: 0817882023894,
Model: UF-GP-C+ Ubiquiti UFiber GP-C+. will increase the capacity of your Ufiber OLT. This product will help connect to new customers quickly. This is a fiber solution that anyone can deploy. Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface Single +3.3V power supplyUbiquiti Networks UF-GP-C+ UFiber Class C+ GPON SFP Module. The UFiber OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ modu