TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10 by TRENDnet at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: TEG-MGBS10. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards - Industry standard SFP package - Duplex LC connector - 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant - 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant - Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage - Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturerâ€


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10 by TRENDnet
4.7 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$29.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards - Industry standard SFP package - Duplex LC connector - 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant - 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant - Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage - Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty

Features & Highlights

  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

Additional Information

Brand:
TRENDnet
Manufacturer:
TRENDnet
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
TEG-MGBS10
MPN:
TEG-MGBS10
UPC:
799872659385
EAN:
0151903613900
Part Number:
TEG-MGBS10
Platform:
No Operating System
Size:
Gigabit
Publisher:
TRENDnet
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.11 pounds
Item Size:
3.94 x 1.97 x 5.91 inches
Package Weight:
0.15 pounds
Package Size:
3.6 x 1.9 x 5.8 inches

 


Have questions about this item (TEG-MGBS10), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 4056572412631,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

mpn: UF-GP-C+, ean: 0817882023894,
Model: UF-GP-C+ Ubiquiti UFiber GP-C+. will increase the capacity of your Ufiber OLT. This product will help connect to new customers quickly. This is a fiber solution that anyone can deploy. Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface Single +3.3V power supplyUbiquiti Networks UF-GP-C+ UFiber Class C+ GPON SFP Module. The UFiber OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ modu

mpn: S-RJ01, ean: 2610000002409,
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links. 100m transmission over unshielded. +3.3V single power supply. Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002. Hot Pluggable SFP footprint.

mpn: J4859D, ean: 0190017245850,
Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVRFor Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network. Optical Fiber Single-mode. Gigabit Ethernet. 1000Base-LX.