Ubiquiti Networks UFIBER GPON OLT SFP C+


Ubiquiti Networks UFIBER GPON OLT SFP C+ by Ubiquiti Networks at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: UF-GP-C+. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Model: UF-GP-C+ Ubiquiti UFiber GP-C+. will increase the capacity of your Ufiber OLT. This product will help connect to new customers quickly. This is a fiber solution that anyone can deploy. Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface Single +3.3V power supplyUbiquiti Networks UF-GP-C+ UFiber Class C+ GPON SFP Module. The UFiber OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ modu


Ubiquiti Networks UFIBER GPON OLT SFP C+ by Ubiquiti Networks
4.7 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$78.28


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Model: UF-GP-C+ Ubiquiti UFiber GP-C+. will increase the capacity of your Ufiber OLT. This product will help connect to new customers quickly. This is a fiber solution that anyone can deploy. Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface Single +3.3V power supply

Features & Highlights

  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-GP-C+ UFiber Class C+ GPON SFP Module
  • The UFiber OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module; additional modules can be purchased separately.
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm

Additional Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti Networks
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
UF-GP-C+
MPN:
UF-GP-C+
UPC:
817882023894
Part Number:
UF-GP-C+
Publisher:
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Size:
0.79 x 0.39 x 3.54 inches
Package Weight:
0.06 pounds
Package Size:
3.11 x 0.35 x 4.17 inches

 


Have questions about this item (UF-GP-C+), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ubiquiti Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: S-RJ01, ean: 2610000002409,
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links. 100m transmission over unshielded. +3.3V single power supply. Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002. Hot Pluggable SFP footprint.

mpn: J4859D, ean: 0190017245850,
Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVRFor Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network. Optical Fiber Single-mode. Gigabit Ethernet. 1000Base-LX.

mpn: 24MTXQ946137OS, ean: 0673400168603,
Description:TFmini Plus, based on TFmini(Purchase link: https://www.amazon.com/dp/B075V5TZRY), is a single-point short-range Li-DAR. Inherited low cost, small size and low power consumption from TFmini, TFmini Plus has greatly improved its performance - increasing the measurement frequency, reducing blind zone and improving accuracy. Meanwhile, TFmini Plus introduces IP65 enclosures and optimizes various compensation algorithms, which will greatly expand its application fields and scenarios.Prod

mpn: MCM110SC2, ean: 0777787371196,
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kilometers