Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+ [SR] Included)


Free Shipping Included! Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+ [SR] Included) by Sonnet Technologies at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: SOLO10G-SFP-T3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Blazing-Fast 10GBASE-SR Connectivity at a Breakthrough Price Technical advances plus cheaper gear have enabled creators to capture and output more content than ever at 4K and higher resolutions. The resulting files are larger, too. When moving all that data between your computer and networked storage, a simple Gigabit Ethernet connection can negatively impact your productivity. For post-production shared storage workgroups and other bandwidth-intensive workflows, you need more speed-10 Gigabit E


Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+ [SR] Included) by Sonnet Technologies
4.7 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$248.00


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Blazing-Fast 10GBASE-SR Connectivity at a Breakthrough Price Technical advances plus cheaper gear have enabled creators to capture and output more content than ever at 4K and higher resolutions. The resulting files are larger, too. When moving all that data between your computer and networked storage, a simple Gigabit Ethernet connection can negatively impact your productivity. For post-production shared storage workgroups and other bandwidth-intensive workflows, you need more speed-10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) is the new data transfer standard. Affordable switches have lowered costs for setting up 10GbE infrastructure; however, the price of adding fiber optic client connectivity has remained high. Now, there is an equally affordable 10GbE interface for your Mac or Windows computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports-Sonnet's Solo10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Edition adapter, a powerfully simple solution for adding blazing-fast fiber optic 10GbE network connectivity at a breakthrough price.

Features & Highlights

  • Adds 10GbE Connectivity-Powerfully simple way to add high-performance 10GbE connectivity via optical cable to your computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports
  • Cost-Effective-Low cost adapter includes 10GBASE-SR (short-range) SFP+ transceiver; supports connection up to 300 meters to 10GbE infrastructure via LC multi-mode fiber optic cable (sold separately)
  • 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Interface-Connects to any Thunderbolt 3 computer port, or at the end of a Thunderbolt 3 device daisy chain
  • Small and Silent-Adapter is pocketable and uses no fan, perfect for use in noise-sensitive environments
  • Bus-Powered, Energy Efficient-Powered through its Thunderbolt connection, the Solo10G requires no power adapter; Thunderbolt Certified for Mac & Windows

Additional Information

Brand:
Sonnet Technologies
Manufacturer:
SONNET TECHNOLOGIES
Category:
Laptop Network Adapters
Model:
SOLO10G-SFP-T3
MPN:
SOLO10G-SFP-T3
UPC:
732311012495
Part Number:
SOLO10G-SFP-T3
Publisher:
SONNET TECHNOLOGIES
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.6 pounds
Item Size:
3.12 x 1.1 x 4.9 inches
Package Weight:
0.75 pounds
Package Size:
4 x 1.7 x 7.7 inches

 


Have questions about this item (SOLO10G-SFP-T3), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Sonnet Technologies, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


QNAP Dual-Band Wireless PCIe Expansion Card (QWA-AC2600)
mpn: QWA-AC2600, ean: 0885022014736,
The QWA-AC2600 is a 2.4/5 GHz Dual Band Dual concurrent (DBDC), 4 x 4 multi-user MIMO (MU-MIMO), low-profile PCI Express (PCIe) 2.0 x1 wireless adapter with two Qualcomm QCA9984 NICs that supports up to 2533 Mbps (800 Mbps for IEEE 802.11N (2.4 GHz) ...

4G LTE FDD Module EM7455 Sierra FRU:00JT547 NGFF M.2 300M Card AIRPRIME USE for Lenovo THINKPAD T460 T460P T460S L460 L560 Yoga 260
ean: 4897042876085,
Specifications: Model:EM7455 Interface:NGFF(M.2) Item: 4G LTE Module Support System: win7/8/8.1/10, Linux Frequency bands:LTE FDD:Band B1-B5,B7,B12,B13,B17,B20,B25,B26,B29,B30,B41 UMTS/HSPA+:B1,B2,B3,B4, B5,B8 Technologies:UMTS,HSDPA,HSPA+,LTE Max D...

StarTech.com 1 Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender 802.3at & 802.3af - 100m (330ft) - Power Over Ethernet Extender - PoE Repeater Network Extender (POEEXT1GAT)
mpn: POEEXT1GAT, ean: 0065030860895,
This Gigabit PoE+ extender spans your Power over Ethernet (PoE) device over longer distances, letting you double the 100m limitations of a traditional PoE infrastructure. Now you can connect your Gigabit PoE device up to a maximum of 200m away, so it...

HP J9281D Aruba Direct Attach Copper Cable - 10GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 3.3 ft - for Aruba 8320
mpn: J9281D, ean: 0088564342408,
Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC CableNetwork Cable Type: 10GBase direct attach cable| Length: 3.3 ft| Connector: SFP+| Connector (Second End): SFP+| Designed For: Aruba 8320.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - macwizardservice.com. All Rights Reserved.