HP Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver


Save 1% on the HP Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver by HP at Mac Wizard Service. MPN: J4859D. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVRFor Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network. Optical Fiber Single-mode. Gigabit Ethernet. 1000Base-LX.


HP Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver by HP
4.9 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$95.00
$94.95


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR

Features & Highlights

  • For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Optical Fiber Single-mode
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX

Additional Information

Brand:
HP
Manufacturer:
hp
Category:
Network Transceivers
Model:
J4859D
MPN:
J4859D
Warranty:
NA
UPC:
190017245850
Part Number:
J4859D
Publisher:
hp
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.01 pounds
Item Size:
0.5 x 0.6 x 2.2 inches
Package Weight:
0.04 pounds
Package Size:
2.52 x 0.55 x 4.33 inches

 


Have questions about this item (J4859D), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 24MTXQ946137OS, ean: 0673400168603,
Description:TFmini Plus, based on TFmini(Purchase link: https://www.amazon.com/dp/B075V5TZRY), is a single-point short-range Li-DAR. Inherited low cost, small size and low power consumption from TFmini, TFmini Plus has greatly improved its performance - increasing the measurement frequency, reducing blind zone and improving accuracy. Meanwhile, TFmini Plus introduces IP65 enclosures and optimizes various compensation algorithms, which will greatly expand its application fields and scenarios.Prod

mpn: MCM110SC2, ean: 0777787371196,
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kilometers

mpn: 2M27LU8, ean: 0190017246031,
Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC CableSFP+ for Network Device, Transceiver, Switch. 1.25 GB/s. 9.84 ft. 1 Pack. 1 x SFP+ Network.

mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 7426900783745,
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gi